Tuesday, February 24, 2015

It's cold!

Took a guy from work flying on Sunday,, from the weather that came in Friday night, Bob my CFI could not make it into town.

Flying over the frozen Illinois river valley..

Crappy picture..

This is a crown of upper classmen from LHS at the district basketball game..

Guess who is standing front row with them?  Justin  :-)

Thursday, February 19, 2015

Basketball is over

Vika at her Valentines Day party...

Justin and one of the twins... at the Orchard Farm Basketball game..

The last basketball practice for freshmen year..

I think she is growing again..  Had to take her to subway right after school.... she was starving!

Tuesday, February 10, 2015

Wednesday, February 4, 2015

Time to catch up

Been super busy... all good stuff.. where do I begin?

Vika got the spirit stick, from cheer practice..

Freshmen boys won their game... They were raising money for breast cancer...

My Vika..

Justin being Captain of the basketball team..

Well... we went again!!!!  This time Justin stayed home because of school and basketball..

Vika got her own trip to Disney..

We stayed off property for one of Dr. Amy's conferences...  We stayed in a suite... cuz thats' what Drs do..



Driver we are clear of the corner...  :-)

We stayed off site.. so we had to ride the parking lot tram.

and then take the ferry.

The parks were empty... Its January..
Up close and personal..

Yep.. wore her butt out!!
Yes she is 8 and we bring a stroller!!!

Two cuties in Dumbo..

Shamu!!  Vika loves animals..

Me... dang Im good looking... oh and my hot DR wife...

At Hollywood Studios.. the hat is almost gone..


Everest..  Vika loves it..

It was a great trip!!!  The ride home from the airport..

My son!!!

and his team from geography!